Rugby Training Time By Age Group


U6s and U7s

Sunday

10:00 - 11:00

Discovery College Pitch

U8s

Sunday

11:00 - 12:30

Discovery College Pitch

U9s

Sunday

08:30 - 10:00

Discovery College Pitch

U10s

Friday

18:00 - 19:00

Sunday

08:00 - 09:30

North Plaza Pitch

U11s

Friday

19:00 - 20:00

Sunday

11:00 - 12:30

North Plaza Pitch

U12s

Friday

20:00 - 21:00

Sunday

09:30 - 11:00

North Plaza Pitch

U10Gs & U12Gs

Friday

17:00 - 19:00

Discovery College Pitch

Sunday

14:00 - 15:30

North Plaza Pitch


U13/U14 Boys

Wednesday

19:00 - 20:30

Saturday

08:30 - 10:00

North Plaza Pitch

U14Gs & U16Gs

Friday

17:00 - 18:30

Discovery College Pitch

Sunday

12:30 - 14:00

North Plaza Pitch


U16Boys

(temp fix till THT available)

Wednesday

19:00 - 20:30

Saturday

08:30 - 10:00

North Plaza Pitch

U19Gs

Thursday

18:00 - 19:30

So Kon Po

Sunday

12:30 - 14:00

North Plaza Pitch


U19Boys

Thursday

18:00 - 19:30

Kings Park

Sunday

09:30 - 11:00

KGV School

Seniors

Tuesday

20:00 - 21:30

Thursday

20:00 - 22:00

North Plaza Pitch


Rugby Training Schedule

Training Times for 2018/19

Please note this is a general week to week schedule and can change from time to time depending on your age group/team head coach and whether your team has a game or whether there is a holiday. Please contact your team captain/manager/coach for up-to-date information.


North Plaza Pitch North Plaza
Pitch

North Plaza Pitch
North Plaza Pitch
North Plaza Pitch
DC Pitch North Plaza Pitch
North Plaza
Pitch

DC Pitch

Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Fri Sat Sunday Sunday
Start Time 

 

 

8:00            
U10

8:30        
  U13/U14 U10
U9
9:00             U13/U14 U10 U9
9:30             U13/U14
U12 U9
10:00            
U12 U6/U7
10:30            
U12 U6/U7
11:00            
U11 U8
11:30            
U11 U8
12:00            
U11 U8
12:30            
U14G/16G/19G
13:00               U14G/16G/19G

13:30               U14G/16G/19G

14:00               U10G/U12G  
14:30               U10G/U12G  
15:00           U10G/U12G  
15:30              
 
16:00                
16:30              
 
17:00            U10G/12G  
 
17:30            U10G/12G  
 
18:00       U10  U10G/12G  
 
18:30    
  U10  U10G/12G       
19:00   U13/U14   U11        
19:30  
U13/U14   U11        
20:00

U13/U14  U16/19B/ Seniors U12        
20:30
U16/19B/ Seniors
U16/19B/ Seniors U12        
21:00
U16/19B/ Seniors
U16/19B/ Seniors/Touch
       
21:30

  Touch          
22:00  
             
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software