Gold Awards 2015/16

Mini Rugby

U6      Player of the Year     Rian Howlin U6    Pirate of the Year   Sean Fulkerson

U7      Player of the Year   Morgan Dai U7    Pirate of the Year   Thomas Luxton

 Kameron Dai                   

U8      Player of the Year     Daniel Mapp U8     Pirate of the Year   Benjamin Roscoe

U9      Player of the Year     Cole Thomson                 U9     Pirate of the Year   Jules Mauffrey

U10    Player of the Year     Darcy Jureka U10   Pirate of the Year   Angus Mclean

                                        Finn Jureka

U10G  Player of the Year   Emily Wade U10G Pirate of the Year   Jemma Parsons

U11    Player if the Year     Tyson Clements U11   Pirate of the Year   Joshua Robbins

                                                                U12   Pirate of the Year   Cameron Hogg

U12G Player of the Year     Georgia Rivers U12G Pirate of the Year   Georgia Sealey


Hockey

U6    Player of the Year       Hugo Jiyen U6     Pirate of the Year   Luke De Jager

U8    Player of the Year     Alexander Parsons U8     Pirate of the Year   Eleanor Buddle

U10  Player of the Year       Noor Algera U10   Pirate of the Year   Ethan Maw

Jemma Parsons

U12  Player of the Year       Alexander Kay U12   Pirate of the Year     Mia Mueller


Silver Awards 2015/16

Rugby

U6   Most Improved Player Maya Moriyasu

U6   Rookie of the Year Itai Bensadon

U6   Tournament Player of the Year Tristan Dai

U7   Most Improved Player Finnley Burrough

U7   Rookie of the Year Kayden Park

U7   Tournament Player of the Year Ofir Jensen Cohen

U8   Most Improved Player Evan Sun

U8   Rookie of the Year Ava Garozzo

U8   Tournament Player of the Year Sam Hannan

U9   Most Improved Player Dillion Noonan

Ty Wiebe

U9   Tournament Player of the Year Jack Faulkerson

     Christopher Bond

U9   Sportsmanship Player of the Year Seb Wilde

        Josh Edwards


U10   Players Player Sean Brennan

U10  Tournament Player of the Year Yuval Tomasis

U10   Most Improved Player Haicheng Lai

U10G Most Improved Player Lisa Trimmingham

U11   Most Improved Player Harry Maxwell

U11   Players' Player Declan Guinea

U12   Tournament Player of the Year Fergus Condon

Tom Loader

U12    Most Improved Player William Barclay

U12   Sportsmanship Award Chad Rossouw

U12G Most Improved Player Elizabeth Hancock

Hockey

U6    Most Improved Player Sita Stehmann

U8    Most Improved Player Sami Branch

U10  Most Improved Player Amelia De Jager

U10  Most Improved Player Amelie Conlin

U12  Most Improved Player Taiki Lynn

U12 Most Improved Player Beno Branch


Lifetime Mini

Jacob Borrelli Max Smith

Ryan Boreham Thomas Wase

Ethan Davies Odhran Neville

Jack Patidar Elizabeth Hancock

Mathew Robbins         Cayden Swemmer




GOLD AWARDS

MINI RUGBY 


  
U6 2014/15 Player of the Year

Ofir Jensen Conen
U6 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Alex Parsons
U7 2014/15 Player of the Year

Duncan HenstockU7 2014/15 Pirate of the Year
 Alisa Chelpanova
U8 2014/15 Player of the Year


Kevin TompsonU8 2014/15 Pirate of the Year
 Charlie Campbell
 Jemma Parsons
U9 2014/15 Player of the Year


Darcy Jurecka
Finn Jurecka
U9 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Trent Rossouw 
U10G 2014/15 Player of the Year

Georgia SealeyU10G 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Savana Udall
U10 2014/15 Player of the Year

Maxwell DicksonU10 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Nevan Senaratne
U11 2014/15 Player of the Year


Oliver Stranger 
Cameron Hogg
U11 2014/15 Pirate of the Year  Ethan Flynn Davies
U12G 2014/15 Player of the Year

Lucy CramptonU12G 2014/15 Pirate of the Year  Morgan Wright
U12 2014/15 Player of the YearAdrian Guyon U12 2014/15 Pirate of the Year  Casper van den Berg 



 
HOCKEY


  
U6 2014/15 Player of the Year

Adela HoodU6 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Okke van den Berg
U8 2014/15 Player of the Year


U8 2014/15 Pirate of the Year  
U10 2014/15 Player of the Year

Max SmithU10 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Leo Brown
U12 2014/15 Player of the YearJacob JonassonU12 2014/15 Pirate of the Year Mia Mueller


SILVER AWARDS

MINI RUGBY


U6 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Sammi Branch
U6 2014/15 Rookie of the Year

Connor Broadley
U6 2014/15 Tournament Player of the Year

Louis Criddle
U7 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Jordan Martin
U7 2014/15 Rookie of the Year

Aleena Azarova
U7 2014/15 Tournament Player of the Year

Daniel Mapp
U8 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Marcus Han
U8 2014/15 Rookie fo the Year

William Ross
U9 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Soohyn Lim
U9 2014/15 Rookie of the Year

Josh Mapp
U9 2014/15 Tournament Player of the Year

Jared Hughes
U10G 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Scotia Edwards
U10G 2014/15 Tournament Player of the Year

Maddy Hill
U10 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Joel Bailey
U11 2014/15 Most Improved Player

Jaik Patidar
U12G 2014/15 Most Improved Player


Beatrice Thomas
Amelie Wray
U12 2014/15 Most Improved PlayerLeo Tseng

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software